Alkanet Root

Alkanet Root

رتن جوت

From 66.40

  • Improving blood circulation.
  • Headache relieve.
  • Alkanet root with its benefit as anti- inflammation also can be used for cure the inflammation of bones and muscles.
  • It is used on the skin for any irritation or rash and soothes and softens it.
  • It is used as an astringent for wounds.

 

ORDER NOW

Select option according to your need

Description

Alkanna رتن جوت is an astringent and a source of red pigment used in cosmetics. It was traditionally used topically for the treatment of skin wounds and diseases. Orally, alkanna root has been used for diarrhea and gastric ulcers. Alkanna root has demonstrated radical scavenging activity, suggesting potential antiaging effects; however, clinical trial information is lacking.

  • English Name: Alkanet Root
  • Urdu Name: رتن جوت
  • Scientific Name: Onosma Echioides Linn

Uses & Health Benefits:

  • Alkanna root can diminish the tight and slow mode of blood circulation which is the trigger of migraine and headache.
  • Improving blood circulation.
  • Headache relieve.
  • Alkanet root with its benefit as anti- inflammation also can be used for cure the inflammation of bones and muscles.
  • It is used on the skin for any irritation or rash and soothes and softens it.
  • It is used as an astringent for wounds.
  • It is used as a blood purifier to expel toxins from the body with its diuretic action.
  • It is also used to treat stomach ulcers and diarrhea.

Note:

The information is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

Weight

50 gm, 100 gm, 250 gm, 500 gm

Form

Whole, Powder

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Alkanet Root”

You've just added this product to the cart: